Student Achievers

  1. FOUR GUIDES ATTENDED THE TESTING CAMP AT COIMBATORE IN DEC 2016 AND QUALIFIED FOR RASHTRAPATHI GUIDE AWARD.
  2. KUM. POORVI OF VII A WON GOLD MEDAL IN RELAY EVENT. SHE ALSO WON SPORTS SCHOLARSHIP OF RS.5000/- BY KVS. 
  3. MASTER. ROHAN BOPANNA OF VIII B WON BRONZE MEDAL IN SKATING.
  4. THE PROJECTS PREPARED BY MASTER. HRISHIKESH OF CLASS IX A AND MASTER DEEPAK C NAYAK OF CLASS VII A WAS SELECTED FOR NATIONAL CHILDREN’S SCIENCE CONGRESS HELD AT KOLKATA. 
  5. TWO SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITS WERE SELECTED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL.
  6. KUM. ARSHIYA TOOK PART IN THE NATIONAL JAMBOREE MEET HELD RECENTLY AT MYSORE
  7. ONE GUIDE AND 13 SCOUTS ATTENDED FOR RAJYA PURASKAR CAMP AND CAME OUT SUCCESSFUL.
  8. THREE GUIDES AND 10 SCOUTS CLEARED TRITIYA SOPAN TESTING CAMPS.
  9. ARSHIYA, AISHWARYA, NITIN KAUSHIK OF CLASS XI AND FARDEEN PASHA OF CLASS IX PARTICIPATED IN THE BENGALURU DIVISIONAL SCOUTS AND GUIDES RALLY AT BENGALURU IN NOV. 2016
  10. KUM. NETHRA OF CLASS X B WON THE FIRST PRIZE IN THE DISTRICT LEVEL SINGING COMPETITION, ORGANIZED ON RASTRA KAVI KUVEMPU’S BIRTH ANNIVERSARY.
  11. KUM. HONNARATHI GOWRI OF IX B SECURED FIFTH RANK IN PRAKRUTH BHASHA EXAM.
  12. KUM. KALYANI H R OF CLASS IX C HAD THE PRIVILEGE OF PRESENTING A MUSICAL INSTRUMENT PROGRAMME AT THE DISTRICT LEVEL REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION HELD AT KALA BHAVAN
  13. KUM. CHINMAYEE OF CLASS IV B WON THE FIRST PRIZE IN THE DISTRICT LEVEL CHESS TOURNAMENT.
  14. MASTER. RAJESH OF CLASS IV C BAGGED THE FIRST PRIZE IN DRAWING COMPETITION HELD BY LIC AND SECOND PRIZE IN DISTRICT LEVEL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP.
  15. KUM. TRISHA OF CLASS V C WON FIRST PRIZE AT STATE LEVEL DANCE COMPETITION

 

 

 

 

                                                       KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
                           STUDENT ACHIVERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16
       
ACADEMICS      
SL NO NAME OF STUDENST EVENT WRITE IN BRIEF
1 RISHIKA M A X ACHIVED 10 CGPA
2 ROSHAN FRANK DSOUZA X
3 SAHANA H S X
4 KAVANA U R X
5 K KARTHIKA X
6 NITHYA R X
7 RASHMI T S X
8 GNANESHWARI H L X
9 ANANDU V P X
10 S APOORVA X
11 MIR AMEEN MOHIDEEN X
12 K SHREYAS SUVARNA X
13 NITHIN KOUSHIK X
14 DENEESA SHIBU X
       
       
SPORTS      
SL NO NAME OF STUDENTS EVENT WRITE IN BRIEF
1 SONIKA M RAJ SWIMMING SGFI PARTICIPANTS
2 SRUSTI J R SWIMMING
3 KEERTHANA U C DIVING

 

 

 ACADEMICS

Name of the Student

Class

Event

Write up in brief

Adrian Joseph Alva X X BOARD EXAM Achieved 10 CGPA
Dhanush P M Nayak X
S K Deepika X
M Vasukeerthi Hebbar X
Meghana Joshi X
Praveen Raj H.L X
Shagun Sood X
Harshitha Priya K S X
H T Meghana X
H V Ananya X

    

 

SCOUTS & GUIDES ACTIVITIES:

Name of the Student

Class

Write up in Brief

Bhavani Shankar X

 

Passed Rajya Puraskar Testing Camp

Nehal Raj IX
Bhumika X
Sanjana H V X

 

FLUTE PERFORMANCE:

Name of the student Class Write up in brief
Mahadev Rao Chavan IX Mr.Mahadev Rao Chavan,studying in Kendriya Vidyalaya Hassan performing flute in Mysore