Games and Sports

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, HASSAN

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL AND HEALTH EDUCATION

TARGET SET FOR THE YEAR 2014-15

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATE FOR THE KVS REGIONAL MEET

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATE FOR THE KVS NATIONAL MEET

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATE FOR THE SGFI MEET

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATE OTHER THAN KVS MEET

150

30

5

50

 

 

INTER HOUSE COMPETITION RESULT (ATHLETIC) 30.06.2014

100M BOYS

U-14

 

100M GIRLS

U-14

H

100M BOYS

U-19

H

100M GIRLS

U-19

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

1

CHIRAG.H.J

8B

G

1

NEHA.H.J

6A

 

1

SHASHANK SUNKAD

10B

 

1

CHAITHRA

11

2

ABHISHEK.M.S

7B

Y

2

ASMI

6B

 

2

PRASURYYA

10A

 

2

SAHANAZ PARVINA

11

3

ANUSH WILHELM

7A

Y

3

LIKITHA.A.GOWDA

7B

 

3

MAHESH.N

9C

 

3

RACHANA.R

10A

4

VIKAS.R

8C

A

4

MONISHA.A.P

7B

 

4

YASHWANTH.H.K

10A

 

4

SAUPARNIKA.B.RAI

12

5

AMRUTH.C.NAIK

8C

A

5

VEDIKA.N.D

8B

 

5

BHANUPRAKASH

12

 

5

PUNYASHREE

12

6

PRAJWAL GOWDA

6C

N

6

HAMSA.H

7A

 

6

ADITHYA.S.IYER

9B

 

6

SWAPNA.C.V

12

200M BOYS

U-14

 

200M GIRLS

U-14

 

200M BOYS

U-19

 

200M GIRLS

U-19

1

AMRUTH.C.NAIK

8C

A

1

LIKITHA.A.GOWDA

7B

 

1

TUSHAR.K.P

12

 

1

VARSHA.G

11

 

SHAMANTH BABU

 

A

2

MONIKA.P

8C

 

2

BHANUPRAKASH.H.K

12

 

2

RASHMI.T.S

9A

 

VIVEK.M

8C

G

 

AISHWARYA.M.S

8C

 

3

PRASURYYA

10A

 

3

RISHAL.M.PERIYAR

9B

400M BOYS

U-14

 

400M GIRLS

U-14

 

400M BOYS

U-19

 

400M GIRLS

U-19

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

1

PRAJWITH.J.P

8C

Y

1

BHOOMIKA.B.K

8B

 

1

TUSHAR.K.P

12

 

1

SRUSTI.J.R

9A

2

GEETHIK KUMAR.M.B

7B

A

2

LIKHITHA

8A

 

2

THARANGA.K.P

10A

 

2

KRUTHI GOWDA.C.V

9A

3

CHANDAN.G.R

8A

G

3

YUKTHA SHETTY.H.P

7A

 

3

ADITHYA.S.IYER

9B

 

3

SUSHMA.R

11

600M BOYS

U-14

 

600M GIRLS

U-14

 

800M BOYS

U-19

 

800M GIRLS

U-19

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

1

PRAJWITH.J.P

8C

Y

1

HAMSA.H

7A

 

1

NIKHIL.H.KUMAR

12

 

1

SRUSTI.J.R

9B

2

VIVEK.M

8C

G

2

VAISHNAVI.D

6A

 

2

PAVAN JENU

11

 

2

KRUTHI GOWDA.C.V

9A

3

SHASHANK.A.D

7B

G

3

SYEDA IFTHESHA

7A

 

3

MANOJ.A

10A

 

3

SUSHMA.R

11

SHOT PUT BOYS

U-14

 

SHOTPUT GIRLS

U-14

 

SHOT PUT BOYS

U-19

 

SHOTPUT GIRLS

U-19

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

 

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

1

MIR RAZEE MOHIDEEN

7B

G

1

ANUSHA.A

8B

 

1

SHRIKANTH.P

12

 

1

KRUTHIKA.M.SHARMA

12

2

GEETHIK KUMAR.M.B

7B

A

2

PREETHI.U.R

8B

 

2

PAVAN JENU

11

 

2

SAUPARNIKA.B.RAI

12

3

CHIRANTH.S.GOWDA

8C

G

3

MADHAVI.R.K

7C

 

3

ARUN.H.R

9A

 

3

ARCHANA.H.R

10A

DISCUS BOYS

U-14

 

DISCUS GIRLS

U-14

 

DISCUS BOYS

U-19

 

DISCUS GIRLS

U-19

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

H

SLNO

NAME

CLASS

1

VIKAS.R

8C

A

1

ANUSHA.A

8B

 

1

SHRIKANTH.P

12

 

1

SHAHANAZ PARVINA

11

2

BEDRE.M.SAMARTH

8A

Y

2

PREETHI.U.R

8B

 

2

ROHITH KUMAR

12

 

2

SPOORTHI

11

3

BHUVAN SUDEEP

8A

Y

3

DEEKSHA.K.M

8C

 

3

PAVAN JENU

11

 

3

RACHANA

9B