Committees

 

             KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, HASSAN                  

VIDYALAYA PLAN (Committees)

(SESSION: 2016-17)

            Vidyalaya academic plan for session 2015-16 has been set up and now it has been placed before all staff members for further course of action. The following committees, departments and clubs are here by constituted to carry out various curricular, co-curricular and extra-curricular activities and also to provide ample opportunities and encouragement to achieve the highest ethical and moral values among the students and also to facilitate the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya during the academic session 2016-17.

            Therefore, all in charges, conveners and members of Dept./committee/ Club are hereby instructed to take the charge of their concerned department and set the action plan for session – 2016-17.

            Please go through the Vidyalaya Academic plan for detailed information especially for guidelines, duties, responsibilities and activities.
PART-A

 

DEPT/COMMITTEE/CLUB

IN-CHARGE/CONVENOR/ MEMBER

DUTIES/RESPONSIBILITIES/  ACTIVITIES

 

1.ADMINISTRATIVE AND

 

ACADEMIC

 

SUPPORT

 

1.Mr. Sreenatha Joshi

2. Mr. B Satyanarayana

3. Mr. Shivarama Jois

4. Mr. PutteGowda

5. Mr. Dejappa

 

 

 

 

 

1. To guide, suggest and chalk out all action plan for academic and co – curricular activities.

2. Will function as advisory board for Vidyalaya activities.

3.To plan the Split-up of syllabus subject wise and class wise on or before 31st March  and check the monthly completion of syllabus.

4.To list the name of weak students on the basis of session ending examination result March  and prepare action plan on or before 05th April and to ensure it is implemented.

5.To monitor the special time-table during all holidays, breaks (Autumn & Winter) and vacation including Morning Assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan.

6. To maintain the class wise and subject wise monthly student’s academic performance analysis.

7. Any other related work. 

 

2.ADMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.Mr. D R Bhandari

2.Mr. P R Urs

3. Mr Shivarama jois

4. Mrs B K Chaitra

5.Mr.PutteGowda

 1. To plan admission procedure as per KVS guidelines.

2. To keep ready admission forms prospectus & test plan well in advance. To issue & collect the admission registration form.

3. To Co- ordinate with exam dept to conduct tests for admissions required for fresh admission.

4. To complete the formalities of admission for the session as per KVS instructions, admission register, etc.

5. Any other related work

3.  EXAMINATION

   a)      PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   b)      SECONDARY & SR.

            SECONDARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 c)      OUTSIDE

EXAMINATIONS

 

1.  Mrs Ambree Anjum

2.  Mr. Krishnaiah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Mr J Selvens

 2. Mr Vijayanarasimha

 3.TGT(MATHS)

 4. TGT(HINDI)

 5. TGT(BIO)

 6. Mr. Ramaiah

 7. Mr Mani

 8. Mr Krishnaiah

 

 


  1.     Mrs. Nagesha

2.     Mrs Prasanna.

3.     Comp. Instructor (SEC)

4.   Mr.Mani 

Note: Mr. Satisha will help in Xeroxing Question Paper, Worksheets, and Exam Related Documents.

 1. Complete schedule of test/exam for the session (tentative) will be circulated among the students & parents for their prior information. Exam time-tables should also be informed to students & parents at least two weeks before the commencement of test/exam.

2. Maintain the required stationary of Examination well in advance in stock.

3. Class wise pre-plan schedule should be decided for weekly test, fortnightly test, monthly test, practice test etc. 

4. All the required documents/materials like answer scripts, mark-slip, mark register, progress card etc. should be issued to concerned teacher in time & it should be taken back to exam department after completion of each and every test/exam.

5. Students and parents must be informed about the results of all tests & exam within a week of completion of test/examination & updated record must be kept ready for further course of action.

6. To co – ordinate P.T. Meeting in consultation with the class teachers.

7. To make minutes of the P.T meeting. And maintain the records along with attendance of parents.

8 Any other related work

To conduct exams like OLYMPIAD,NIOS,CET,AIEEE,NEET,CTET etc. as per the direction of principal.

4.      TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT

 

 

(A)  SECONDARY

 

 

  

(B)   PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

1.   Mr. B Satyanarayana (I/C)

2.   Mr. G.V Subramanya

3.    Mrs. Gunavathi 

 

1. Mrs. Ambreen Anjum (I/C)

2.Mr. Satish

1. Time – table In charge& Asst. In charge will frame the time-tables as per allotment

2. To make an arrangement during the leave of the teacher.

3. To prepare and inform to subject teachers about the special time – table during all holidays, breaks (Autumn & Winter) and vacation including Morning assembly time of Vidyalaya as per action plan for class X & XII

4. To ensure ringing of the bell in time

5. Any other related work

 

5.      CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVIES

 

 

 

 

     Primary Section CCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Secondary Section CCA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Outside Competitions

 

 VP-Overall (I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Mrs. B.KChaithra (I/C)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

1.  Mr. Viajayanarasimha (I/C)

2.  PGT (PHY)

3. PGT(CHEM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.      Mr S S  Subramanya 

 

 

To Conduct Outside competitions like Quiz, Paintings, Essays Etc. as per the directions of  Principal.

MORNING  ASSEMBLY ORGANISATIONS

1. To plan the morning assembly programme and allot the duty to concerned HM. In addition, to check the preparation of the programme before presenting in morning assembly.

2. Children’s birthday will be celebrated in morning assembly on his/her specific dates of birth to wish him/her.

3. To provide a greeting card & toffee & all students have to wish them by presenting birthday song.

4. Any other related work

CELEBRATION OF FESTIVAL & IMPORTANT DAYS

1. To prepare a plan to celebrate important festivals & days as per Vidyalaya academic Calendar & invite artists, dignitary(s) on the selected occasions.

2. A special programme should be presented on special occasions & important days followed by a brief speech related to festival. One programme should be presented by a staff member voluntarily.

3. To encourage the students & staff to participate in these programmes& assign duties for them.

4. Guest lecture should also be organized on special occasions & important days to celebrate the occasion with true spirit.

5. Any other related work

                                                     

Co-curricular Activities

1. To prepare an action plan for internal and external CCA activities for the session and complete in time.

2. They will also have to suggest practical plans for improvement of CCA activities.

3. To check the preparation for CCA.

4. To plan for awarding the prize winners.

5. To send the reports to R.O & to the media / agencies for publications.

7. Any other related work

VALUE EDUCATION

1. To prepare compact programme for developing good habits and moral value among the students.

2. To encourage the students on the observation of good habits &behavior and award the best students.

3. Any other related work

6.      SCOUT & GUIDES

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUBS& BULBULS

 

 

1. Mr. M S Nagesha

2. Mr. B Sathyanarayana

3. Mr. G V Subrahmanyam

 

5. Mrs Beena

 

 

1. Mr. S ShivarmaJois

2 Mrs. B K Chaithra.

 

1. To prepare S/G activity plan with tentative date & months for organizing activities.

2. To select student for cubs, bulbul, scout & guide enrolment in the month of April’10.

3. To make an arrangement for proper training of the students.

4. To prepare scout & guide to participate in various activities, both internal & external competitions.

5. Any other related work

7.      RAJBHASHA KALYAN SAMITI

  1. Dr. V V Bhat

  2. Mr Vazeed Khan

  

 

 

 

 

           

1. To follow RajbhashaKalyanSamiti guidelines

2. To take necessary action for proper functioning of this Samiti.

3. To create a Hindi atmosphere & to promote usage of Hindi in daily use.

4. To keep a vigil on quarterly progress of RAJBASHA SAMITI.

5. To follow all instructions of town official language implementation committee and attend its meeting.

8.      HEALTH & HYGEINE

 

     PRIMARY

 

 

    

SECONDARY

 Mr.G S Vasudev(I/C)

1. Mrs Ambreen Anjum

2. Mrs B. K Chaitra

3. Nurse

1. TGT (BIO) 1

2. CounSellor

3. Coacher 1 and 2

 

Note: Staff Nurse, Coaches will assist in organizing medical checkup.

1. To prepare a plan for student’s health checking twice in this session by authorized Medical Officer.

2. To make available stock of First Aid if any accidents happen.

3. A special care must be taken for girl child as per their natural need, if situation demands for that.

4. To organize expert talks related to health & hygiene

5 Any other related work.

9.      EDUCATIONAL TOUR / ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES.

Sec a)  B.Sathyanarayan

       b) G.S.Vasudeva

       c) Mr M S Nagesh

          d) Mr G V Subrahmanya

Pri  a) Mrs Ambreen Anjum

       b) Mrs Chaithra.B.K

      

         

1.To plan the excursion

2.To decide the place, make arrangement for conveyance

3.Estimate the amount to be collected from students

4.Keep the willingness form ready

5.Arrange refreshments

6.Any other related work

10.  (a) Guidance and  

      Counseling

1.Mr. S  S Subramanya

2. Counsellor

3. PGT Phy

 

 

1. Provide proper guidance to students for their future plan

2. Employment News, magazines and newspapers’ information should also be placed on Notice board for students & staff.

3. Experts should also be invited time-to-time to provide proper guidance to the students.

4. Keep a close contact with guidance & counseling agency for collecting proper guidance &information to students.

10. (b) Grievance Cell

1. Mrs. Beena

2. Mr J Selvens

3. Mrs Sreenatha Joshi

 

1.To periodically open suggestion box, at least once in two months

2.To keep a record of suggestions or grievances received from the students, staff or parents

3.To maintain the minutes of the meetings

 

11. Photography

Sec 1. Computer instructor (Secondary) 

 2. Computer Instrictor (Primary)

 

 

Pri 1. Drawing coach

 

 

 

1. To take photographs of all important functions/ occasions/ events including morning assembly programmes

2. To upload on the website.

3. To take prints

4. To display on the display boards

5. To take the photographs into stock & maintain it.

6. Any other related work. 

12.  LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Mrs  Parvathi L

Mr D R Bhandari

Mr V.V Bhat

TGT Hindi 1

 

Stdnt Rep. VI-VIII

                  IX-X

                  XI-XII

           Pri- III-V

1. Make available curriculum books, Textbooks, Collection of CBSE & session ending examination old question papers for the help of the students.

2. Newspapers, magazines etc. should be readily available in library.

3. Prepare a list of books with the help of subject teachers by April & purchase them latest by Dec’12 as per Vidyalaya budget provision.

4. At least two programmes& two competitions should be organized in this session to make aware the students & staff for the use of library & to encourage the students to study the books & magazine.

5. To organize book exhibition

6. Issue of books to the students & staff should be frequent & should be recorded in issue register for verification by the higher officers.

7. To purchase books to the Library as per the recommendations of Library Committee

8. Any other related work. 

13.   SPORTS COMMITTEE

Mr. G.S.Vasudeva

Mr..G V Subrahmanyam

Sports Coaches.

Sports Captains.

To plan and conduct vidyalaya regional & national level sports activities for both primary & secondary.

To conduct mini sports & sports day celebrations.

To monitor the discipline of students and parents.

To look after safety and security of staff and students.

Any other related works. 

14. REFRESHMENTS

1. Mr M S Nagesha I/C

2. Mr G V Subrahmanayam

 

3. Mrs Beena

4. Mr Shivaram Jois

 

 

 

 

 

1.To arrange refreshments or sweets for all important function like republic day, independence day, sports day, annual day or any other occasions

2.To inquire market survey and set competitive rates without compromising the quality

3. To arrange refreshments for cluster level, regional level, coaching camps, etc.

4.Any other related work

 

15.  PURCHASE AND CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

1. Mr PutteGowda

2. Dept I/C

1. To estimate the requirements in the beginning of the academic year.

2. To procure the required items following the purchase procedure

3. To take into stock

4. Any other related work.

 

 

16.     FURNITURE    DEPARTMENT

1.Mr. Vazeed khan

2. Mr Satish 

 

1. To supervise the use of furniture by the students.

2. To plan for repair & purchase of Vidyalaya furniture for students & staff in various classrooms & departments as per requirement & budget.

3. To clear / get shifted un utilized furniture

4. To get classroom, black boards, name boards, etc. painted and maintained

5. Any related work

 

17. PRINTING

     A) STUDENT DIARY

1. Mr. V V Bhat

2. Mr. Vijayanarasimha

      3. Mrs. Ambreen Anjum

        4. Mr Rajendar Vaghela

 

1.         To collect the article

2.         To edit the articles

 

 

 B) SCHOOL MAGAZINE

 

 

1. Mr. D R Bhandari

2. Mr V V  Bhat

 

1. To Note down all important events / functions etc. held in Vidyalaya.

2. To record and maintain all achievements of students including internal, external, competitions prizes won etc. in chronological order by collecting information from primary and secondary CCA I/C

3. To prepare Bimonthly newsletter and to send to RO and other Officials of KVS

5. Any other related work.

 

 

C) NEWS LETTER

 

1.Mr. ShivaramJois

2. Drawing Coach

3. Comp Instructor (Pri)

 

 

 

D) CERTIFICATES AND

INVITATION CARDS

1.Mr Vazeed Khan

2. TGT Hindi 1

3. PRT 1

 

To plan & prepare certificates and invitation cards based on the requirement by following the KVS procedures.

 

 

18. Quarters Committee

a)      Allotment Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

b)      Maintenance committee

Civil work

 

 

 

 

 

 

Electrical work

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleanliness work

 

Mr. Sreenath Joshi

Mrs. B.K.Chaithra

Mr. PrabhurajeUrs

Mr. Dejappa

Mr. S.N.Ramaiah

 

 

Mr. G.V.Subrahmanyam

Mrs. Chaithra.B.K

Mr. Dejappa.

 

Mr. PrabhurajeUrs

Mrs Sudesh

Mr Ramaiah

 

 

 

Mr J Selvins

Mr Ramaiah 

 

As per the minutes mentioned in the staff meeting register

19.Maintainance and Repair work

 

 

 

a)      Civil & Electrical

 

 

 

 

b)     

Over all I/C – Vice Principal

UDC/LDC

MrVasudev I/C

Mr Prabhu Raje Urs

Mr PutteGowda

Mr P Dejappa

 

 

a.    Maintenance /Repairing urgently required in the campus for both civil & electrical

b.   Purchase of essential material required and to complete all assignment in time.

c.    Ensure the proper utilization of water and electrical power.

d.   Any other related works.

20. Lunch Time Supervision

All Class Teachers / Co. Class Trs.

Coaches

Sub Staff

Security

a.    To ensure the safety and security of students during lunch time by maintaining proper discipline.

b.   Monitoring the parents and students movements during the break.

21. Private Agency

       Security & House Keeping 

 

 

 

Gardening (TSK,PU,BKC,T.Gowda)

 

 

 

22. Vidyalaya Website Updation

 

 

 

23 UBI Fees Collection

 

 

 

 

 24. Shala Darpan

 

1. Mr P R Urs

2. Mrs Beena P K

3. Mrs B K Chaitra

 

1. Mr J Selvens

2. TGT (BIO)1 & 2

Gardener

 

PRAJUL PHALGUNAN PGT COMP

Comp Instructor 1 & 2

 

 

1. Mr Sreenatha Joshi

2. Mr M S Nahesga

3. Mr Sivarama Jois

4.Mrs Chaitra

 

Mr V V Bhat

Miss Manasa

a.    To monitor the work of labor provided by agency.

b.   Checking the attendance of workers.

c.    Verify and certify the bill submitted by the agency.

PART-B ( Academics)

1.      TEACHING AID CUM ACTIVITY ROOM and TLM

 

a.      SECONDARY & SER. SECONDARY

 

b.   PRIMARY

 

 

 

 1. Mr. B.Sathyanarayana (I/C)

2. Mr. G.V.Subrahmanya

3. TGT Maths 1

 

1. Mrs. Sudesh

2.   Mr Jitendar Singh

 

 

 

 

1.To set activity room to teach primary students as per KVS circular No.F.39-AC/2008-KVS(BGR) dated06/02/08

2. To plan and arrange for purchasing materials required for teaching aids.

3. Any other related work.

2.   Vocational Training

Programmes

a) Art / Craft –

PrabhurajeUrs

b) Vocal / Dance – R.R.Vaghela

c) Games and Sports – G.S.Vasudeva

                 Sports Coaches

1. To complete the formalities to start coaching classes.

2. To prepare yearly plans (month wise).

3. To supervise the activities.

4. To provide proper guidance to concerned students.

5. To submit quarterly progress report of the activities & yearly report at the end of the session.

6. Sports day Celebration.

7. To prepare students for competitions to be held at

a)   school level

b)  Local/ cluster or regional / national level

8. Any other related work.

3. NAEP

1. Mrs Beena P K

2. Counselor

 

1. Plan NAEP programme as per KVS direction.

2. Report of conducted activities should be sent to KVS RO (BGR) for its information.

3. To give counseling and guidance to students.

4. To organize lecture or seminars related to the field.

6. To conduct counseling sessions during MPT and CCA Periods on Weekly basis on rotation by staff

 

4.  Subject Committee

   (a) Languages

        - English

 

        - Hindi / Sanskrit

 

   (b)  Science

 

 

        Mathematics

 

        Social Studies

 

 

  (c) Miscellaneous

        SUPW

        ART

        LIBRARY

        SPORTS

 

  (d) PRIMARY

 

 English – Mr D R Bhandari and all TGT (Eng)

 Hindi / Sanskrit – V.V.Bhat and All TGT (Hindi)

Mrs.Sreelatha and all Pgt/TGT(Bio) Trs

 Mr.Sreenatha Joshi and all TGT(Maths)

 Mr.B.Sathyanarayan and all TGT(S.St)

 Mr. PrabhurajeUrs

Mr.G.S.Vasudeva

    All Coaches

 

Mr. ShivaramJois

    And all PRT’s.

 

1. To analyze the performance of students & prepare further course of action plan for betterment of students’ academic performance.

2. To check class wise monthly academic performance analysis & discuss for further course of action.

3. To conduct the monthly meeting in order to check the progress of syllabus. If coverage of syllabus is not in time, a plan must be chalked out to complete the syllabus without any further delay.

4. Prepare the report on last working day  of every month & submit it to Principal.

5. To keep a vigil on class wise progress of subject.

6. To plan activities like science exhibitions, seminars, field trips, film shows, talks, etc. related to their subject.

7. To highlight the importance of each, interdependence of various subjects, co relation among differents subject teachers, life history of great personality, freedom fighters, scientists, mathematicians, writers, poets, thinkers, etc.

8. Any other related work

5.  Clubs

   a) Literary Club

     (Readers Club)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   b) Maths Club

 

 

 

 

   c) Science Club

 

 

 

   d) Social Studies Club

 

 

 

   e) Nature / Eco Club

 

Mrs. Beena P K and all Language Trs. Of both Primary & Secondary

 

 

 

 Mr. Sreenatha Joshi and all TGT(Maths) & PRT’s handling maths

 

 PGT(Phy)  & PRT’s handling EVS

  

Mr B Satyanarayana and all TGT(S.St) and PRT’s handling EVS

  

Mrs. J Selvens and all TGT(Bio) and PRT’s handling EVS

1. To prepare a plan to create literary atmosphere in Vidyalaya.

2. To prepare class wise magazines at least one in each subject

3. To organize minimum two competitions/ seminars/programmes etc. based on subject.

4. To prepare a special plan for students to record their programme on T.V & Radio twice in a session.

5. Any other related work

 

  To promote the mathematical & scientific atmosphere in the Vidyalaya.

 

 

 

 To organize exhibition, Publish magazine, Prepare students for various competitions and conduct activites.

 

To organize Social Science Exhibition at Vidyalaya, Cluster, regional & National level, field trips to historical places.

 

 

Planting of trees and development of Botanical Garden.

6. LABORATORY  AND DEPARTMENTS

A) LAB -  PHYSICS

 

           CHEMISTRY

     

      BIOLOGY

 

 

Jr.Science Lab

 

        

   COMPUTER

 

 

Mr V N S  / PGT(Phy)

Mr J Selvens /PGT (Chem)

Mr J Selvens,

Mr Mani
TGT Bio 1

 

 

Mr Sreenatha Joshi and PGT Comp

1. To make an arrangement for procuring the materials for Science and Maths Laboratories to the students as per their needs.

2. To maintain the laboratories for students use, update the stock & make necessary arrangement, if any for the uses of students.

3. To conduct practical / projects etc as per syllabus and to check practical records regularly.

4. To support and co – ordinate with J.S. Lab  I/c

5. To prepare students and to organize K.V. cluster level / regional level /National level science exhibition

6. To train children for various competitions.

7 Any other related work.

 

7. CAL / TAL

 

PRAJUL PHALGUNAN PGT Comp

Comp Instructor 1 & 2

1. To encourage and train the students and staff.

2. To facilitate the web access to all in the learning process

3. To arrange modern technologies like OHP, Tape recorder, CD players. Etc.

4. To procure required audio and video CDs or cassettes

5. Any other related work

 

8.  CMP/TLM

 

Mr ShivaramaJois

Mrs Sudesh

1  To procure requirements as per from individual teachers’ requirements

2   To issue & maintain the stock

3. To keep & account of activities done by teachers

4.         To maintain records

5        Any other related work

PART-C

1.   CLEANLINESS AND 

   DISCIPLINE

Administrative Block.

(Principal room, Office, Staff 

  room, Entrance and

  Veranda)   

Block – I

  (Physics, Chemistry,Biology

Labs, CMP room, & Toilets)

Block – II

(6 A,B,C, 7 A,B,C, 8 B,C,  

  Toilets)

 

 

 

 

Block – III

(4 A,B,C, 10 A,B,C,

  XI,XII,WE/Art, Music, Sports    

  room)

Block – IV

(8A, 5 A,B,C, 9 A,B,C, Jun.Bio. 

   Lab, Computer Labs &

   Toilets)

 

 

 

 

Primary Block

(1 A,B,C, 2 A,B,C, 3 A,B,C

  Toilets)

Assembly Area Play Ground

  School Surrounding

Daily Supervision

Over All I/C-GSV

1.      Mrs. Gunavathi

  

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

1.      Mr. Mani

Supervision :

Mrs  Sowmya & Mrs Sushma

(Girls Toilet)(Near Bio Lab))

2.     Mr Priya Darshan(Boys Toilet)

 

1.      Mrs Gunavathi

Supervision:

Mrs Ambreen (Girls Toilet - near 5 A B C)

Mrs Pallavi & Mrs Bhagya

Mr Manjunath & pawan kumar

 

1.      Mr. Ramaiah

Supervision: Mrs Ashwini & Amitha Dwivedi

TGT Maths 2 (Girls Toilet)

TGT S.St

 

 

1.      Mr. Krishnaiah

Supervision: 

TGT -Hindi 1(Girls Toilet)

TGT -Bio 2

Mr Raghavendra & Chandranakth(Boys Toilet)

 

 

 

1.      Mr. Sathisha

G FLoor Supervision

Mr Jitendar Kumar

 

 

1.      Mr. Chandrakanth (Boys)  & GIrls Toilet

Miss Mamatha

Mrs Gunavathi

 

1)  Checking the cleanliness of corridor, toilets (3 times in a day)

2)  Regularly monitoring student’s movement and discipline.

3)  Checking and reporting the classes without teacher to in charge.

4)  Reporting of repair work (Civil / Electrical) to in charge.

5)  Any other work assigned by Principal/ Vice Principal /Office.

 

 Note: Staff nurse has to maintain daily cleanliness register.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. BEAUTIFICATION /  

   GARDENING

1.   BOTANICAL GARDEN(Mani)

 

2.   SARASWATHI GARDEN(Ramaiah)

 

 

 3.   ROCK GARDEN(Krishnaiah)

  

4.   CHILDREN PARK(Sathish)

 

5.   ASSEMBLY AND PLAYGROUND(T.Gowda)

 

6.   POTS MAINTAINANCE & PLANTATION

 

 

 

7.   PAINTING & DISPLAY BOARDS.

 Overall I/C – Vice Principal

Mr J Selvens

 TGT Bio 1 & 2 VI,VII,VIII (SCOUTS & GUIDES) –

Mr. M.S.Nagesha, , 

IX, X ( SCOUTS& GUIDES) –

 

 

Mr.Vazeed KhanIII, IV, V (CUBS & BULBULS)

 

Mrs. Chaithra.B.K

Gardener and Sports students –

 Mr.G.S.Vasudeva and Coaches (Games)

 

 Mrs. Gunavathi B T

Gardner, Coaches, Nurse

 

Art Coach

Nurse

PRT 2

TGT Hindi 1

Mrs Gunavathi

 

1.    Maintenance & Development of Garden.

2.    Installing display board with naming and beautiful quotation.

3.    Trimming & Painting the trees

4.    Any other related works.

 

NOTES:-

1.All the In – charge , Asst, In-charges and members of the various departments/ committees are requested to prepare a complete action plan in duplicate for the session 2016-17 as per allotment given and submit a copy to the Principal  by the end of April for record without fail.

2.All the In-charge, Asst, In-charge and members of the various departments / committees will be fully responsible for maintaining the assigned duties activities and prescribed programme. In case of any difficulty, undersigned must be contacted.

3.All the in – charge, Asst, In-charges and members of the various departments/committees are free to take their own decision to achieve excellence in activities, if necessary, they can contact the Principal.

4.All the In-charges, Asst in-charges and members of the concerned departments/committees will have to work on full – fledged manner. When In charge is on leave etc. Asst. In-charges of the concerned departments must be available on duty and vice versa.

5.Please put your efforts to discharge all the responsibilities in time and with a creative and effective manner. Undersigned is always ready to help and assist you all as per your requirement. Undersigned has full confidence on you about having sufficient ability and potentiality to carry out the assigned responsibilities. Please utilize your talent for the betterment of the Vidyalaya and students.

 

VICE PRINCIPAL                                                                                                  PRINCIPAL