Co-curricular Activities

LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR I TERM ACTIVITIES
PRIMARY SECTION 2016-17
 

C.C.A COORDINATOR:  Mrs CHAITHRA B K

C.C.A ASST. COORDINATOR: M

 

 

House

Ganga

Yamuna

Alakanada

 

Narmada

 

House master

Miss MAMATHA M K 

Mrs RESHMA   Mrs SAVITHRI  Mrs PALLAVI  

Associates

Mrs TASEENA BHANU 

Mr GURUMURTHY  Mr JITENDAR KUMAR  Miss PADMAPRIYA 
 

 

                                                                          KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
                                                            LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES 2016-17
       
PRIMARY SECTION    
       
MONTH DATE  CLASS I & II EVENTS CLASS III TO V EVENTS
APRIL 15-04-16 HOUSE DISTRIBUTIN MEETING HOUSE DISTRIBUTIN MEETING
  22-04-16 INVESTITURE CEREMONY INVESTITURE CEREMONY
  29-04-16 SELF INTRODUCTION / TALENT SHOW COLLAGE MAKING
JUNE 24-06-16 DRAWING & COLORING DRAWING & COLORING
JULY 01-07-16 COLLAGE MAKING ENGLISH CALLIGAPHY
  08-07-16 CLAY MODELING ENGLISH RECITATION
  15-07-16 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GENRAL QUIZ
  22-07-16 MEMORY TEST EXTEMPORE
  29-07-16 FLOWER ARRANGEMENT SOLO SONG
AUGUST 05-08-16 KITE MAKING RANGOLI
  19-08-16 HINDI CALLIGRAPHY HINDI POEM RECITATION
  26-08-16 HINDI RECITATION HOUSE MEETING
SEPTEMBER 02-09-16 PRACTICE FOR ACTION SONG HINDT SKIT
  09-09-16 ACTION SONG HINDI CALLIGRAPHY
OCTOBER 21-10-16 GRAND PARENT DAY GRAND PARENT DAY
  28-10-16 HINDI STORY TELLING iii) ACTION SONG iv) GROUP SONG v) GROUP DANCE
NOVEMBER 04-11-16 ENGLISH WORD BUILDING iii)GROUP SONG iv) GROUP DANCE V) ACTION SONG
  11-11-16 PRACTICE FOR FANCY DRESS iii) GROUP DANCE iv)ACTION SONG v) GROUP SONG
  18-11-16 FANCY DRESS FANCY DRESS
  25-11-16 HOUSE MEETING HOUSE MEETING
DECEMBER 2-13-2016 COMMUNITY SONG MIME SHOW

 

C.C.A  CO-ORDINATOR                                                                                                    PRINCIPAL

 

CCA PRIZE WINNERS - PRIMARY SECTION

SL NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS PLACE COMPETITION EVETNS HOUSE
1 AMRUTHA H V 1A 1 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING NARMADA
2 ANUSHA H V 1A 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
3 ANUSHA K M 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
4 BHUSHAN 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
7 BHUVAN BHARDWAJ R G 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
5 BHUVAN BHARDWAJ R G 1A 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
6 BHUVAN BHARDWAJ R G 1A 1 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
8 BHUVI H S 1A 3 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING GANGA
9 BHUVI H S 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
10 CHAYA PRABHAKAR M 1A 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
11 CHETHAN RAJ 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
12 DHANUSH KUMAR 1A 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
13 GITHANALI S NAIR 1A 2 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING NARMADA
14 HARSHITH C R 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
15 HAVESSH NAG 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
16 HAYUSH D 1A 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
17 HEMAMRUTH  R R 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
18 HIMADA H S 1A 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
19 JAHANAVI B T 1A 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT GANGA
20 JAHANAVI B T 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
21 JANITHA P BHOVI 1A 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
22 JYOTSNA 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
23 KALPITHA 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
24 KALPITHA H L 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
25 LAHARI D GOWDA 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
26 LALITHYA  1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
27 LIKITH L 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
28 LIKITH T N 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
29 MANITH CHARAN 1A 2 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
30 MANITH CHARAN 1A 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
31 MD  MOINUDDIN 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
32 MD BILAL  GSDDEKAR 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
33 MEGHANA TUPAKULA 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
34 MOHAN RAM B K 1A 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
35 MOHITH KUMAR S K 1A 3 ind SELF INTRODUCTION YAMUNA
36 MOHITH KUMAR S K 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
37 POORVI P C 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
38 POORVIKA R 1A 2 ind FANCY DRESS YAMUNA
39 POORVIKA R 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
40 POORVIKA V 1A 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
41 PRAGANA  M 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
42 RUZHINA HUSSAINI 1A 3 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
43 RUZHINA HUSSAINI 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
44 SIRI  G V 1A 1 ind DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
46 SIRI G V 1A 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
47 SIRI G V 1A 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
45 SIRI G V 1A 1 ind CLAY MODELLING ALAKANANDA
48 SREE RAKSHA H 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
49 SREYA B G 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
50 SRUJAN S GOWDA 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
51 SRUNGAR L 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
52 SUBHASH S 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
53 TUSTI K MANJUNATH 1A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
54 VISHWAS RAJANEESH R 1A 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
55 ARHAN PASHA 1B 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
56 BHARATH GOWDA 1B 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
57 CHIMANY G 1B 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
59 CHINMAY G 1B 3 ind FANCY DRESS GANGA
58 CHINMAY G 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
60 DAMAN 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
61 DARSHINI D B 1B 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
62 DHANYASHREE S S 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
63 HARSHA H R 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
64 HARSHITH   1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
65 JEEVITHA R 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
66 LAKSHA K P 1B 1 ind SELF INTRODUCTION YAMUNA
67 LAKSHA K P 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
68 MANVITH H G 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
69 MITHUSHREE 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
70 MOHAMMED FARMAN 1B 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
71 MONISHA V 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
72 MOULYASHREE 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
73 N T RAHUL VENUKAMAL 1B 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
74 NAVYA S 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
75 PRAJWAL U P 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
76 PRATHAM C 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
77 PRATHAM V  GOPAL 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
78 PREKSHITH S 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
79 PRIYANKA  1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
80 PRIYANKA C R 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
81 REETHU  1B 2 ind CLAY MODELLING YAMUNA
82 SAHITHYA K UPPAR 1B 3 ind CLAY MODELLING ALAKANANDA
83 SAHITHYA K UPPAR 1B 2 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
84 SAI MOKSHITH 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
85 SAMPRADHA V 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
86 SHRIYA GOWDA 1B 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
87 SPANDANA  B C 1B 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
88 SRUSTI D M 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
89 SRUSTI H C 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
90 SRUSTI H C 1B 1 group FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
91 SUCHITHA L H 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
92 SUCHITHA LH 1B 3 ind DRAWING & COLOURING NARMADA
93 SUCHITHA LH 1B 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT NARMADA
94 SURABHI 1B 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
95 SURANJAN  1B 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
96 THAJNYA PRANAMA 1B 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
97 THANUSHREE 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
98 THEASWINI 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
99 THEJAS  B M 1B 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT GANGA
100 VARNIKA 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
101 YASHU 1B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
102 YOGITH S 1B 3 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
103 YOGITHA S 1B 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
104 AKANKSHA GOWDA 1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
105 AMULYA K J 1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
106 ANANYA PRASAD K 1C 3 ind FANCY DRESS YAMUNA
107 ARPAN BARA 1C 2 ind DRAWING & COLOURING YAMUNA
109 ARPAN BARA 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
108 ARPAN BARA 1C 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT YAMUNA
110 BHARGAVI T 1C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
111 CHINMAI R 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
112 CHINMAY G GOWDA 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
113 DAVANA H C 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
114 DHANLAXMI Y 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
115 DHANYASHREE Y 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
116 DIMPLE M D 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
117 IMPANA DHARNESH 1C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
118 JEEVAN RAJ 1C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
119 KEERTHANA  1C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
120 KEERTHANA  MP 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
121 KUNAL S 1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
122 MANDEEP 1C 1 ind FANCY DRESS  
123 NAKUL G Y 1C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
124 PARINITHA J C 1C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
125 PAYAL GOWDA 1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
126 POORNACHANDRA  1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
127 PRAKUL KEADR 1C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
129 REETHU 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
128 REETHU 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
130 SAHANA P 1C 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
131 SANVI K 1C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
132 SRUJAN G G 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
133 SRUSTI S GOWDA 1C 1 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
134 THANUSH S 1C 2 ind SELF INTRODUCTION NARMADA
135 THANUSH S 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
136 THANUSH S 1C 2 ind FANCY DRESS  
137 THILAK L 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
138 YADHU VAISHANVI M 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
139 YADU VAISHNAV 1C 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT GANGA
141 YANVITHA H G 1C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
140 YANVITHA H G 1C 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
142 ABHISHEK L 2A 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT NARMADA
143 ABHISHEK L 2A 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
144 ABISHIEK L 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
145 ADITHYA URS 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
146 BHARATH 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
147 DARSHAN GOWDA 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
148 DARSHAN GOWDA 2A 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
149 DEEPAK U R 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
151 DHANVA C V 2A 3 ind FANCY DRESS GANGA
150 DHANVA C V 2A 2 ind SELF INTRODUCTION GANGA
152 DHANVA C V 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
153 DHYUTHI NARASIMHA GOWDA 2A 1 ind FANCY DRESS NARMADA
154 DIKSHITH G 2A 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
155 DUSHYANTH K 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
156 DYUTHI NARSIMHA GOWDA 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
157 EASHAN CS 2A 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
158 GAYANA U 2A 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
159 GAYATHRI 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
160 HIFTHEESA AIMAN 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
161 HIFTHEESA AIMAN 2A 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
162 HIFTHESHA AIMAN 2A 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT ALAKANANDA
163 HIFTHESHA AIMAN 2A 2 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
165 HRUDAY N 2A 3 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
164 HRUDAY N 2A 1 ind DRAWING & COLOURING GANGA
166 HRUDAY N 2A 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
167 JAYANTH GOWDA D R 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
168 KHADEEJATUL KUBRA 2A 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
169 KUNAL GOWDA 2A 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
170 LAKSHMI H D 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
171 LISHITHAA S 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
172 MAMATHA E M 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
173 MANAVI SS 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
174 MOHAMMED  KHALANDAR 2A 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
175 MOHAMMED RAIHAAN 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
176 MOHITH C K 2A 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
177 MOURYA S 2A 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
178 NAGAKESHHAV V 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
179 NIREEKSHA H D 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
180 NITHANYA 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
181 ROHAN H S 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
182 RUTHWA G 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
183 SIDDHARTH GURAV 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
184 SPANDANA H S 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
185 THANUSHREE M V 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
186 TUBA NOORAIN SHEIK 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
187 TUBA NOORAIN SHEIK 2A 1 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
188 UAHASI DE 2A 1 ind CLAY MODELLING NARMADA
189 USASHI DE 2A 1 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING  
190 USHASI DE 2A 1 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
191 VIGHNESH S N 2A 1 group ACTION SONG GANGA
192 YASHAS GOWDA 2A 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
193 YASHAWINI B S 2A 1 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
194      GANAVI 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
195 AISHWARYA 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
196 AISHWARYA G 2B 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
197 AKUL GOWDA 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
198 ARIL BIRULY 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
199 ARMAN  2B 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
200 AYAN KHAN 2B 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT NARMADA
202 CHIRANTH M 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
201 CHIRANTH M 2B 1 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
203 DHANUSH R 2B 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
204 DHNUSH 2B 2 ind DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
205 DHRUVA P S 2B 3 ind SELF INTRODUCTION GANGA
206 DHRUVA P S 2B 2 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING GANGA
207 DHRUVA P S 2B 2 ind FANCY DRESS GANGA
208 DHRUVA P S 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
209 DHRUVA P S 2B 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
210 GANAVI  2B 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
211 GANAVI S K 2B 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT NARMADA
212 GANAVI S K 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
213 GANAVI S K 2B 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
214 KRUTHIKA K S 2B 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
215 LAKSH  N G 2B 1 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
216 LAKSH N G 2B 2 ind CLAY MODELLING NARMADA
217 LAKSH N G 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
218 LAKSH N G 2B 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
219 MISHA C R 2B 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
220 MISHA D 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
221 NAMAN I N 2B 2 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
223 NEHA H Y 2B 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
222 NEHA H Y 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
224 NISHANTH K  2B 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT GANGA
225 PRATHEEKSHA RAJ 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
226 PRATHEEKSHA RAJ 2B 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
228 REVANTH H V 2B 3 ind ENGLISH WORD BULIDING YAMUNA
227 REVANTH H V 2B 1 ind SELF INTRODUCTION YAMUNA
229 RUSHIL GOWDA 2B 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
230 SANIKA A M 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
231 SHIKHA S 2B 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
232 SHIVANI B G 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
233 SHIVANI B G 2B 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
234 THEJAL H K 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
235 THEJAL H K 2B 2 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
236 VAISHNAVI GOWDA 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
237 VARSHINI K 2B 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
238 VARSHINI P 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
240 VASAVI 2B 2 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
239 VASAVI 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
241 YOGA SHREE 2B 3 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
243 YOGASHREE 2B 2 group ACTION SONG GANGA
242 YOGASHREE 2B 2 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
244 ARPITHA M R 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
245 BHOOMIKA  V O 2C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
246 BHOOSHAN  2C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
247 CHANDAN H C 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
248 CHANDUSHREE 2C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
249 CHINMAY 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
250 CHINMAY G 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
251 DEEKSHA H K 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
252 DHANANJAY MURTHY 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
253 DHANYA H A 2C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
254 GOWTHAMI 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
256 LAA REELA 2C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
255 LAA REELA 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
257 LEKHAN  2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
258 LEKHAN  M N 2C 2 ind FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
259 LEKHAN M N 2C 2 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT YAMUNA
260 LIKHITH 2C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
261 NAJAM BHANU 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
262 NAJMA BANU 2C 3 group ACTION SONG ALAKANANDA
263 NANDITHA R N 2C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
264 NANDITHA R N  2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
265 NIVAS  H C 2C 3 ind CLAY MODELLING YAMUNA
266 NIVAS H C 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
267 POORAB 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
268 POORVIKA     K G 2C 3 ind DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
269 POORVIKA C M 2C 3 ind FANCY DRESS NARMADA
271 POORVIKA C M 2C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
270 POORVIKA C M 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
272 POSHITHA 2C 3 group ACTION SONG NARMADA
273 POSHITHA Y 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
274 PREETHAM P 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
275 PURAB 2C 1 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT NARMADA
276 RACHANA R 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
277 RANJEETH 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
278 RANJEETH R 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
279 RITHISHA M N 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG YAMUNA
280 RITHISHA M S 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
281 RITISHA  M N 2C 3 ind FLOWER ARRANGE MENT YAMUNA
282 ROHAN U S 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
283 SHAMITH 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
284 SHIVAM  SUBHAIH N D 2C 2 ind ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
285 SHIVAN SUBHAIH N D 2C 1   FANCY DRESS NARMADA
286 SHIVAN SUBHAIH N D 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG NARMADA
287 SHUSHREETHA 2C 3 group ACTION SONG GANGA
288 SRUJANA B C 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
289 SUSHRITHA B S 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG GANGA
290 YASHAS GOWDA 2C 3 group ACTION SONG YAMUNA
291 YATHIN H E 2C 1 group COMMUNITY SONG ALAKANANDA
             

 

CCA PRIZE WINNERS - PRIMARY SECTION

 

 

SL NO NAME  CLASS PLACE COMPETITION HOUSE
292 GURURAJ T J 3A 1 DRAWING & COLOURING NARMADA
293 GURURAJ T J 3A 2 MEMORY TEST NARMADA
294 HAWALA SHREE NIDI  M 3A 3 EXTEMPORE ALAKANANDA
295 SHRIVATSA S KULKARNI 3A 3 COLLAGE MAKING NARMADA
296 SHRIVATSA S KULKARNI 3A 3 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
297 SHRIVATSA S KULKARNI 3A 2 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION NARMADA
298 VAISHNAVI  3A 2 EXTEMPORE GANGA
299 BHOOMIKA H Y 3C 1 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
300 MOHAMMED HASIM 3B 1 COLLAGE MAKING NARMADA
301 TANUJA  F G 3B 3 DRAWING & COLOURING GANGA
302 TANUJA F G  3B 2 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
303 AIVIN JOSEPH PAUL 3C 2 SOLO SONG YAMUNA
304 BRUNDA S 3C 1 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION GANGA
305 DEVIKA H V 3C 3 MEMORY TEST YAMUNA
306 MAYURA S 3C 1 EXTEMPORE YAMUNA
307 MAYURA S 3C 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
308 MAYURA S 3C 1 MEMORY TEST YAMUNA
309 MAYURA S 3C 2 FANCY DRESS YAMUNA
310 NEERAJ H R 3C 1 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
311 NEERAJ H R 3C 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
312 PRABHAL U M 3C 2 COLLAGE MAKING ALAKANANDA
313 PRABHAL U M 3C 3 SOLO SONG ALAKANANDA
314 PRASHADU B S 3C 1 FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
315 RISHABH J M 3C 3 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION ALAKANANDA
316 SIRI 3B 3 FANCY DRESS  
317 TEJAS HV 3C 2 DRAWING & COLOURING NARMADA
318 YASH RATHOD 3C 1 SOLO SONG NARMADA
319 AAGNEY KRISHNA 4A 3 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION YAMUNA
320 JAYNEE JARUL 4A 2 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
321 MONISHA 4B 3 EXTEMPORE GANGA
322 NEHA P V 4A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
323 NISARGA S R 4A 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
324 SIDDESHWAR 4A 3 COLLAGE MAKING GANGA
325 SIDDESWARA U S 4A 2 FANCY DRESS GANGA
326 ANAGHA SHANKAR H S 4B 1 COLLAGE MAKING GANGA
327 CHARITHANJALI M K 4B 3 SOLO SONG GANGA
328 DHANYASHREE B R 4B 3 FANCY DRESS GANGA
329 KUSHMITHA A M 4B 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
330 LAHARIKA  C P 4B 2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
331 MAHATHI M 4B 2 SOLO SONG NARMADA
332 MANVITHA BABU 4B 1 EXTEMPORE GANGA
333 MOHITH L H 4B 2 DRAWING & COLOURING GANGA
334 NIKITHA S M 4B 3 SOLO SONG YAMUNA
335 THEJAS SURVANA 4B 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
336 THEJAS SURVANA 4B 1 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION GANGA
337 THEJAS SURVANA 4B 2 EXTEMPORE GANGA
338 THEJAS SURVANA 4B 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
339 ASHRAYA R 4C 2 COLLAGE MAKING NARMADA
340 CHARITHAN D C 4C 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
341 CHARITHANJALI M K 4C 3 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
342 CHARITHANJALI M K 4C 3 FANCY DRESS GANGA
343 POOJA 4C 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
344 POORVI G 4C 1 SOLO SONG YAMUNA
345 RAGHAVI U P 4C 2 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION GANGA
346 RAJESH HC 4C 1 DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
347 RAJESH HC 4C 1 FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
348 THANMAYI H V 4C 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
349 BINDUSHREE H C 5A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
350 DHANVI A GOWDA 5B 1 SOLO SONG YAMUNA
351 DRUSHYA HEMMIGE 5A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
352 KARTHIK T J 5A 2 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY ALAKANANDA
353 KARTHIK T J 5A 2 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION ALAKANANDA
354 KARTHIK T J 5A 3 EXTEMPORE ALAKANANDA
355 KARTHIK T J 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
356 MANASWI R 5A 2 EXTEMPORE ALAKANANDA
357 MANYA K N 5A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
358 MILAN S GOWDA 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
359 MOHAN D 5A 1 COLLAGE MAKING ALAKANANDA
360 MOHAN D 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
361 NANDAN M 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
362 NITHIN P 5A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
363 PRAJWAL C A 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
364 PUNYA SHREE B 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
365 RAASHID M D 5B 2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
366 RAGINI K 5A 2 DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
367 RAGINI K 5A 1 EXTEMPORE ALAKANANDA
368 RAYAN BAIG 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
369 SINCHANA M 5A 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
370 SRUJAN H S 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
371 TEJAS K 5A 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
372 ULLAS GOWDA M N 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
373 YAMINI H N 5A 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
374 AARUSH C 5B 2 COLLAGE MAKING YAMUNA
375 AARUSH C 5B 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
376 ABSHIHEK K K 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
377 AKANKSHA 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
378 APOORVA 5B 1 DRAWING & COLOURING ALAKANANDA
379 APOORVA M R 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
380 ARYAN S MORE 5B 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
381 CHIRAG P 5B 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
382 DHANVI A GOWDA 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
383 GANGOTRI H R 5B 2 FANCY DRESS GANGA
384 GANGOTRI H R 5B 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
385 GOVARDHAN H V 5B 3 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION GANGA
386 GOVARDHAN H V 5B 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
387 GOVARDHAN H V 5B 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
388 KAVYA M I 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
389 LAHARIKA J  GOWDA 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT ALAKANANDA
390 MEDINI H C 5B 1 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY NARMADA
391 MEDINI H C 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
392 RAASHID Md S K 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
393 RAKSHA 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
394 RAKSHA  5B 2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
395 SHRAVAYA A T 5B 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
396 AANCHAL RATHOD 5C 2 SOLO SONG NARMADA
397 ADITHYA H  5C 1 GENERAL QUIZ YAMUNA
398 ANANYA S 5C 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
399 ANCHAL RATHOD 5C 3 FANCY DRESS NARMADA
400 ANCHAL RATHOD 5C 2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
401 ASFA MEHRISH KHAN 5C 1 FANCY DRESS ALAKANANDA
402 CHIRANTHAN P 5C 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
403 DHATHRI P S 5C 3 DRAWING & COLOURING GANGA
404 DHATHRI P S 5C 3 GENERAL QUIZ GANGA
405 DHATHRI P S 5C 1 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION GANGA
406 DHATHRI P S 5C 1 VALUE BASED SKIT GANGA
407 FAHAD M F PASHA 5C 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
408 IMPANA 5C 2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
409 KISHAN G 5C 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
410 MEDINI H C 5C 3 SOLO SONG NARMADA
411 TEJASWINI   5C 3 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY GANGA
412 TRISHA H M 5C 2 VALUE BASED SKIT NARMADA
413 YASASHWINI D B 5C 3 COLLAGE MAKING NARMADA
      2 GENERAL QUIZ NARMADA
           

 

LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR I TERM ACTIVITIES
SECONDARY SECTION 2016-17

 

 

C.C.A COORDINATOR: Mrs RADHIKA NAGARAJAN

C.C.A ASST. COORDINATOR: Mr MANJUNATH R V

 

 

House

Ganga

Yamuna

Alakanada

 

Narmada

 

House master

Mr MOHAMMED YUNUS

Mr PRATHAP C P  Mr GANESH  Mr PAWAN
ASSOCIATE      

 

 

 

                                                                                     KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
                                                                        LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITES 2016-17
     
SECONDARY SECTION
     
SL NO DATE CCA COMPETITION
1 02-04-16 HOUSE FORMATIONA AND MEETING
2 16-04-16 SPEECH IN ENGLISH / HINDI (INDIVIDUAL)
3 23-04-16 SOLO SONG (INDIVIDUAL)
4 02-07-16 DRAWING AND PAINTING
5 16-07-16 INVESTITURE CEREMONY
6 23-07-16 CALLIGRAPHY (ENGLISH)VI-VIII & SLOGAN WRITING (IX-XII)
7 30-07-16 ENGLISH DEBATE(GROUP)
8 06-08-16 GROUP DANCE
9 20-08-16 GROUP SONG
10 27-08-16 GK QUIZ / SOCIAL SCIENCE
11 03-09-16 HINDI CALLIGRAPHY
12 01-10-16 SKILL-O-RAMA-BEST OUT OF WASTE
13 22-10-16 MIME (GROUP)
14 05-11-16 HINDI / SANSKRIT (GROUP)
15 19-11-16 ENGLISH SHIT( GROUP )
16 26-11-16 EXTEMPORE(ENGLISH)
17 03-12-16 SANSKRIT SHLOKA RECITIAION
18 17-12-16 ENGLIHS RECITIAON
19 07-01-16 MATHS AND SCIENCE QUIZ
20 21-01-16 RANGOLI

 

 

 

 

C.C.A  CO-ORDINATOR                                                                                                    PRINCIPAL

 

                                                              KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
                                                                           IMPORTANT DAYS 
       
SL NO MONTH DATE DAY
1 JANAUARY 3RD FUNDAMENTAL DUTY DAY
    12TH  YOUTH DAY
    15TH ARMY DAY
    26TH REPUBLIC DAY
    30TH MARTYRS DAY
2 FEBRUARY 22ND THINKING DAY
    28TH NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY
3 MARCH 6TH WOMENS DAY
    15TH WORLD DISABLED DAY
    21ST WORLD FORESTRY DAY
4 APRIL 7TH WORLD HEALTH DAY
    22ND EARTH DAY
5 MAY 1ST INTERNATIONAL LABOUR DAY
    2ND MOTHERS DAY
    8TH WORLD RED CROSS DAY
    21ST ANTI TERRORISM DAY
    24TH COMMON WELATH DAY
6 JUNE 5TH WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY
    11TH WORLD POPULATION DAY
7 AUGUST 6TH HIROSHIMA DAY
    9TH QUIT INDIA DAY / NAGASAKI DAY
    15TH  INDEPENDENCE DAY
    20TH SADBHAVAN DAY
    29TH NATIONAL SPORTS DAY
8 SEPTEMBER 8TH WORLD LITERACY DAY
    14-21 HINDI WEEK
    26TH DAY OF DEAF
9 OCTOBER 2ND  GANDHI JAYANTHI
    3RD WORLD ANIMAL WELFARE DAY
    9TH WORLD POST OFFICE DAY
    10TH NATIONAL POST DAY / SANSKRIT DAY
    15TH WORLD WHUTE CANE DAY
    16TH WORLD FOOD DAY
    24TH UNITED NATIONS DAY
10 NOVEMBER 1ST  KANNADA RAJYOTSAVA
    14TH CHILDRENS DAY
11 DECEMBER 10TH HUMAN RIGHTS DAY
    22ND MATHS DAY
    23RD KISSAN DIWAS(FARMERS DAY)
 

  

 

CO-CURRICUALR ACTIVITIES  INDIVIDUAL PRIZES 

 

  1. SOLO SONG        3. SLOGAN WRITING  
1 ANUSHREE H Y VI A N   24 DURGA SUPRIYA  H L IX B A
2 PRAJWALA  T P VIII C Y   25 THANUSHREE L IX C Y
3 VISHWAS M VII A G   26 SYEDA EFTHESHA IX A N
                 
4 DHRITHI BHAT  X A G   27 AMEENA SADAF X B G
5 LIKHITHA X A N   28 BHOOMIKA V GUJJAR X A G
6 A N MAHATHI BHAT IX A Y   29 NYDILE D X B A
                 
  2. DRAWING AND PAINTING       4. ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY  
7 SANMATHI G KADALLI VI B G   30 PURVI RAJ S D VI A Y
8 POORAB N G VI A Y   31 JANAVI D VI C N
9 PANNAGA N D VI A G   32 SANMATHI G KADALLI VI B G
                 
10 UJWAL L H VII B G   33 DIYA M C VII A N
11 INDU GOWDA VII B G   34 LAKSHMI N D VII B G
12 HARSHITHA R J VII C A   35 AKSHATHA MASADAR VII C Y
                 
13 NAVYA  D S  VIII A N   36 NIDHI S TC CASE N
14 NISARGA G D VIII C A   37 NEHA H J VIII A G
15 ROHAN BOPANNA VIII B Y   38 T P PRIYA VIII B N
                 
16 SAHANA M IX B A     5. SPEECH  
17 DHRITHI BHAT IX A A   39 ANIRUDDH  S KULAKARNI viii a Y
18 SUMUKH N G IX A Y   40 hariharan viii b  
          41 poorvik viii c  
19 VIVEK M  X C G          
20 SPANDANA  H A X C Y   42 AMEENA SADAF X B G
21 ALOK BHARADHWAJ X B G   43 DHRITHI BHAT  X A G
          44 HONNARATHI GOWRI S B IX B Y
22 LIKHITHA CHANDRA XI N          
23 ABHYUDHAY RAM XI A          

 

SUMMARY OF CCA PRIZES
INDIVIDUAL   
I 15
II 15
III 14
   
GROUP  
I 60
II 61
III 89

 

CCA GROUP EVENTS 

GROUP EVENTS          GROUP EVENTS       
  1. BEST OF WASTE          
1 KHUSHI A P VII A NARMADA -  I   103 SHAMANTH B R VII A GANGA - III
2 MOULYA R S VII A NARMADA -  I   104 SRUJAN I K VII A GANGA - III
3 ANIRUDH ATREYA  M S VII A NARMADA -  I   105 PRASAD C K VII A GANGA - III
4 SAGAR S IX B NARMADA -  I   106 LIKHITH  VIII A GANGA - III
5 MONISHA M R X C NARMADA -  I   107 RUTHIK RAJ  VIII A GANGA - III
6 SYEDA EFTHESHA  IX A NARMADA -  I   108 SHASHAN DEV VIII B GANGA - III
          109 KARTHIK K M VII B GANGA - III
7 CHANDANA Y URS VIII B YAMUNA - II   110 SYED ADNAN VIII B GANGA - III
8 SANJANA  DESH VIII B YAMUNA - II   111 KUSHI G VII C GANGA - III
9 VEDANTH M VII A YAMUNA - II   112 ASIM V VIII A GANGA - III
10 HONNARATHI GOWRI S B IX B YAMUNA - II          
11 SOHAN CHAVAN H IX B YAMUNA - II       SENIOR GROUP   
12 YASHU KUMAR K S IX B YAMUNA - II   113 UDAY H Y IX B YAMUNA - I
          114 YASHUKUMAR K S IX B YAMUNA - I
13 ROHAN S P GOWDA VII B ALAKANANDA - III   115 HONNARATHI GOWRI S B IX B YAMUNA - I
14 PREETHAM GOWDA VII B ALAKANANDA - III   116 SOHAN CHAUHAN H IX B YAMUNA - I
15 MEHAK  G VIII B ALAKANANDA - III   117 PREETHAM H R IX B YAMUNA - I
16 SAHANA M IX B ALAKANANDA - III   118 CHINMAYI B IX A YAMUNA - I
17 AISHWARYA  R IX B ALAKANANDA - III   119 KAVERI GOWDA  IX B YAMUNA - I
18 HAMSA H IX A ALAKANANDA - III          
          120 PAVANTA M  IX B NARMADA - II
  2. MIME SHOW - JUNIOR GROUP    121 LIKITH U S IX B NARMADA - II
19 ANIRUDDH  S KULAKARNI VIII A YAMUNA - I   122 GOWTHAM G S IX B NARMADA - II
20 VEDANTH M VII A YAMUNA - I   123 YASHWANTH G S IX B NARMADA - II
21 ROHAN BOPANNA VIII B YAMUNA - I   124 YASHAS  P IX C NARMADA - II
22 PAVAN KUMAR  H D VIII A YAMUNA - I   125 NAVNEETH GOWDA H L IX C NARMADA - II
23 POORVIK VII A YAMUNA - I   126 AKASH T C IX C NARMADA - II
24 ARCHA SAJU VII A YAMUNA - I   127 MONISH D NAIK IX A NARMADA - II
25 AKANKSH K S VII A YAMUNA - I   128 TUSHAR GOWDA IX C NARMADA - II
          129 SHWETHA M V IX B NARMADA - II
26 ANIRUDH C J VII A NARMADA-2   130 SYEDA EFTHESHA IX A NARMADA - II
27 MANJUPRASAD  VIII B NARMADA-2   131 INCHARA M IX A NARMADA - II
28 ROSHAN D R VIII A NARMADA-2          
29 NITHIN  D C VII C NARMADA-2   132 TARUN R IX B GANGA - III
30 JUNAID KHAN VII A NARMADA-2   133 MIR RAZI M IX B GANGA - III
31 GAURAV K VIII A NARMADA-2   134 NUTHAN D P IX C GANGA - III
32 ANIRUDDH ATREYA VIII A  NARMADA-2   135 NETHRA B X B GANGA - III
33 RUCHITHA  T VII C NARMADA-2   136 AMEENA SADAF X B GANGA - III
          137 K P HEMRAJ IX A GANGA - III
34 PRASAD C K VII A GANGA - III   138 YASHWANTH R IX A GANGA - III
35 INDRESH H K VII A GANGA - III   139 NIHARIKA JOSHI IX A GANGA - III
36 VISHWAS M BHARADHWAJ VII A GANGA - III   140 DHANUSH  R IX A GANGA - III
37 SRUJAN I K VII A GANGA - III   141 ROHITH S IX A GANGA - III
38 ASIM V VIII A GANGA - III   142 MOHD. KAIF IMDADI IX A GANGA - III
39 SHASHAN DEV VIII B GANGA - III   143 ZABI R IX B GANGA - III
40 ARYAN D SOUZA VIII B GANGA - III          
41 RUTHIK RAJ VIII A GANGA - III          
42 SHASHANK C A VIII B GANGA - III   144 MAYUR . S. CHITTARAGI IX B ALKANANDA - III
    SENIOR GROUP      145 MANJUNATH R T IX B ALKANANDA - III
43 UDAY H Y IX B YAMUNA - I   146 AAKASH P K IX A ALKANANDA - III
44 YASHU KUMAR K S IX B YAMUNA - I   147 M F FARDEEN PASHA IX A ALKANANDA - III
45 ABHISHEK M S IX B YAMUNA - I   148 SIDHARTH GHANKOT IX C ALKANANDA - III
46 KOWSHIK P IX B YAMUNA - I   149 C UJWAL IX C ALKANANDA - III
47 PREETHAM H R IX B YAMUNA - I   150 MANISH N IX B ALKANANDA - III
48 GAGAN  G S IX C YAMUNA - I   151 MOHD. SAQLAIN IX B ALKANANDA - III
49 MANOJ  IX C YAMUNA - I          
50 PRAJVITH J P GOWDA  X C YAMUNA - I          
            4. ENGLISH SKIT
51 DURGA SUPRIYA H L IX B ALAKANANDA - I   152 UDAY H Y IX B YAMUNA - I
52 SAHANA M IX B ALAKANANDA - I   153 CHINMAYI B IX A YAMUNA - I
53 AISHWARYA R IX B ALAKANANDA - I   154 HONNARATHI GOWRI IX B YAMUNA - I
54 SUMA K IX A ALAKANANDA - I   155 YASHUKUMAR K S IX B YAMUNA - I
55 NISARGA D C IX A ALAKANANDA - I   156 VEDANTH  M VII A YAMUNA - I
56 HANSA  IX A ALAKANANDA - I   157 BHAVANA  VII B YAMUNA - I
57 PRIYANKA R IX B ALAKANANDA - I   158 SOHAN  CHAUHAN H IX B YAMUNA - I
                 
58 SHREYA A T IX C NARMADA - II   159 TARUN R  IX B GANGA - II
59 YASHWANTH G S IX B NARMADA - II   160 UJWAL L H VII B GANGA - II
60 LIKHITH U S IX B NARMADA - II   161 SHRADDHA MAHESH IX B GANGA - II
61 AKASH T C IX B NARMADA - II   162 KARTHIK  K M VII B GANGA - II
62 YASHAS  IX C NARMADA - II   163 K P HEMRAJ IX A GANGA - II
63 MITHUN  IX C NARMADA - II   164 SHASHAN DEV VIII B GANGA - II
64 TUSHAR  IX C NARMADA - II   165 SYED ADNAN VIII B GANGA - II
65 LIKHITH M GOWDA IX B NARMADA - II   166 INDRESH H K VII A GANGA - II
                 
66 SHASHANK A D IX B GANGA - III   167 ANKITH  GOWDA VIII A ALAKANANDA - III
67 ZABI R IX B GANGA - III   168 MONISH B C VII A ALAKANANDA - III
68 AMITH CHANDRA IX B GANGA - III   169 DUSHYANTH GOWDA VIII A ALAKANANDA - III
69 NUTHAN IX C GANGA - III   170 BHUVANESH R VIII A ALAKANANDA - III
70 SUMAN IX C GANGA - III   171 VAISHNAVI D VIII A ALAKANANDA - III
71 ANIRUDH IX C GANGA - III   172 TILAK S VII A ALAKANANDA - III
72 CHINMAY IX C GANGA - III          
                 
            5. GROUP DANCE
3. HINDI SKIT -  JUNIOR GROUP   173 YADUNANDAN H S X C GANGA - I
73 VEDANTH M VII A YAMUNA - I   174 SHRADDHA MAHESH IX B GANGA - I
74 BHAVANA VII B YAMUNA - I   175 LIKHITHA A GOWDA IX B GANGA - I
75 ADITHYA G S VII A YAMUNA - I   176 SHASHANK A D IX B GANGA - I
76 POORVIK K S VII A YAMUNA - I   177 AMITH JYOTHIRCHANDRA IX B GANGA - I
77 DHRUVAN D J VII A YAMUNA - I   178 NIREEKSHA R VIII C GANGA - I
78 SMRITHI M P VII A YAMUNA - I   179 SHEETHAL M GOWDA VIII C GANGA - I
79 ARUN D GOWDA VII A YAMUNA - I   180 AMOGHA VARSHINI H IX C GANGA - I
80 AKANKSH K S VII A YAMUNA - I   181 UJWAL VII B GANGA - I
          182 KARTHIK K M VII B GANGA - I
81 ARYAN K G VIII B NARMADA - II          
82 KHUSHI A P VII A NARMADA - II          
83 MOULYA R S VII A NARMADA - II   183 MONISHA A P IX B NARMADA - II
84 DIYA M C VII A NARMADA - II   184 INCHARA M P VIII C NARMADA - II
85 ANIRUDH C J VII A NARMADA - II   185 SHWETHA M V IX B NARMADA - II
86 ANIRUDH  ATREYA M S VII A NARMADA - II   186 SUVIDHA K S VIII C NARMADA - II
87 JUNAID KHAN VII A NARMADA - II   187 INCHARA M  IX A NARMADA - II
88 RIFA FATHIMA VII B NARMADA - II   188 HAMSA K  IX A NARMADA - II
89 TAANIA S G VII B NARMADA - II   189 ANUSHREE H Y VI A NARMADA - II
90 HARSHA K B VIII A NARMADA - II          
91 AKSHAY L L VII A NARMADA - II   190 YASHUKUMAR K S IX B YAMUNA - III
92 MANJUPRASAD K R VIII B NARMADA - II   191 YASHAS D  R XI YAMUNA - III
          192 ARSHIYA  XI YAMUNA - III
          193 KOUSHIK P IX B YAMUNA - III
93 ANKITH GOWDA H J VIII A ALAKANANDA-III   194 PREETHAM H R IX B YAMUNA - III
94 DUSHYANTH T M VIII A ALAKANANDA-III   195 PRAJVITH J P GOWDA X C YAMUNA - III
95 BHUVANESH R VIII A ALAKANANDA-III   196 PRATHVITHA J P GOWDA VIII B YAMUNA - III
96 ADITHI S SINGH VII A ALAKANANDA-III   197 CHANDANA Y URS VIII B YAMUNA - III
97 VANITA D VIII A ALAKANANDA-III   198 KAVERI GOWDA IX B YAMUNA - III
98 GAGANA C S VII A ALAKANANDA-III   199 MEGHANA N N IX B YAMUNA - III
99 MONISH B C VII A ALAKANANDA-III   200 NEHA R IX B YAMUNA - III
100 RAHUL R VII A ALAKANANDA-III          
101 TILAK S VII A ALAKANANDA-III   201 MYTHRI A N IX B ALAKANANDA   III
102 DHRUVAN D J VII A ALAKANANDA-III   202 KAVANA XI ALAKANANDA   III
          203 GANAVI M VII A ALAKANANDA   III
          204 GAGANA C S VII A ALAKANANDA   III
          205 SUMA K IX A ALAKANANDA   III
          206 NISARGA D C IX A ALAKANANDA   III
          207 HANSA IX A ALAKANANDA   III
          208 DURGA SUPRIYA H L IX B  ALAKANANDA   III
          209 SAHANA M IX B ALAKANANDA   III
          210 SMRUTHISHREE D  VI A ALAKANANDA   III

 

 

 

 

 

                                PRINCIPAL