Admission List

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA EMPLOYEE FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

 

 

SL NO REG NO NAME OF CANDIDATE GENDER DATE OF BIRTH FATHER NAME MOTHER NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY CATEGORY
                   

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER PH CATEGORY
S No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Differently Abled Parent Name
1 UMAR ALI KUNNUR Male 5/5/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Yes YASIRA IRFATH
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER RTE  

 

S No Candidate Name Gender D.O.B General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 ULLAS R GOWDA Male 6/28/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAGHUNATH K T
2 AKSHATHA Female 3/19/2011 SC VENKATESHAIAH
3 RUCHI R GOWDA Female 4/19/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RANGASWAMY H N
4 MOHAMMED THYEEB Male 3/5/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SURAJ
5 HUMA TASKIN Female 3/26/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SYED MAKTHAR
6 H D LISHA Female 9/17/2011 SC DEVARAJU
7 S P SRUJAN Male 6/21/2011 SC PUNITH C
8 shariya Female 11/16/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) yaseer pasha
9 JEEVIKA H Female 11/1/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) HARISHRAJE URS
10 GANIKA M Female 9/10/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) MAHADEVASWAMY V B
11 MUKTHA Female 11/1/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LINGARAJU S H
12 IMPANA NAG S N SHETTIHALLI NAGENDRA Female 11/11/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) NAGENDRA S L LAXMEGOWDA
13 AMITH GOWDA H P Male 8/4/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PRASHANTH K H
14 AYAN SHARIFF Male 8/31/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ISMAIL SHARIFF
15 VIGNESH P Male 6/17/2010 General PRADEEP M
16 DIMPAL Female 1/21/2011 General ASHOK B
17 MOHAMMED ZAIN UL ABIDEEN Male 3/4/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SEEMA BANU
18 DIMPAL M KUMAR Female 7/4/2011 SC MOHAN KUMAR K
19 CHETHAN KUMAR A V Male 7/23/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) VENKATESH A
20 MANAVITH GOWDA Male 4/15/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) YATHISH M
21 TEJAS T P Male 7/10/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PRADEEP KUMAR T P
22 CHARITHRYA K S Female 9/16/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SHANKARANANDA K R
23 HAJIRA MUDASSIR Female 11/11/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SALMA SHIRIN
24 H Y KARAN PATEL Male 12/23/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LATHA
25 POORVIKA H P Female 5/15/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PRADEEPKUMAR H C
26 SANAVI Female 4/12/2010 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAMESH
27 ABHJAL Male 1/1/2012 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ANANDA
28 GAYANA D Female 6/20/2011 SC DEVARAJU
29 SUDARSHAN DAS G Male 5/25/2011 OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) G R GOPAL GOWDA
30 Hemashree H R Female 4/12/2011 SC rangaiah

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER CATEGORY 1

 

 

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED FOR VERIFICATION UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY
S No Candidate Name Gender General/SC/ST/OBC Parent Name
1 SUJAN G Male General GANESHA N
2 KAVANA J S Female General SANTHOSH KUMAR J
3 SHOBITH DV - - Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) VASANTHA DB -
4 VAISHNAV Y Male General YATHISH N P
5 NISHCHITH .H. GOWDA Male General HEMANTHA KUMARA H R
6 ARYAN Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) NANDEESHA
7 VIRAT GOWDA Male General RAGHAVENDRA M
8 ANIKETH RAO Male General MANOJ KUMAR K
9 CHAITHRA R Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAGHU TR
10 BHAVISH D G Male General GIRISHA D N
11 HEMANTH KUMAR Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SOMANNA
12 CHIRANTH GOWDA H V Male General VITALA T
13 TRISHA D Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) DHARMEGOWDA V R
14 LAKSHYA BR Female General RAMESH BN
15 AKANKSHA S B Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SATHEESHA B N
16 NEHA H G Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GANESHA H G
17 CHINTHANA A P Female General A M PUTTARAJE GOWDA
18 LIKHIT KUMAR M S Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SHEKHARA M K
19 GANAVI Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) A B LOKESHKUMAR
20 MANYA P Female General PRASAD DH
21 B U CHARITHRIYA Female OBC (Creamy Layer) B K UTHAPPA
22 GEET AMAN SHARMA Female General AMAN SHARMA
23 AARADHYA G S Female General G M SOMASHEKAR
24 JEEVAN P Male General PRABHU SHANKAR H S
25 MANYA P Female OBC (Creamy Layer) PRASAD DH
26 CHETHAN GOWDA R.C Male OBC (Creamy Layer) ANANDA R.C
27 S.CHANDHURU CHANDHURU CHANDHURU Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) S.SARAVANAN SARAVANAN
28 Lishmitha T K Female General kumarswamy
29 VIJAY L GOWDA Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LOKESHA J K
30 NIREEKSHA K M Female General MANJEDOWDA R
31 NIREEKSHA K M Female General MANJE GOWDA R
32 C.AADISH Male OBC (Creamy Layer) RAJESH C C
33 ANANYA N D Female General DURGARAJA N S
34 JHANAVI M MAHESHA B Female General MAHESHA B BALAKRISHNA HN
35 DIMPANA K L Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LOKESH K C
36 JNANESH R P Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) PURUSHOTHAMA R M
37 CHAITHANYA RAMESH GOWDA Female General RAMESH K R GOWDA
38 shravan kumar Male SC JITENDRA PASWAN
39 LISHAN SMARAN S Male OBC (Creamy Layer) SATHYAMOORTHY K
40 BHANDHAVI A L Female General SUVARNA HM
41 VANDITHA G Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GOPAL H M
42 BIMBIKA R Female SC RANGARAMA M L
43 PUSHPIT SAGAR BARA Male ST BRITIUS BARA
44 MAHANTH.H.GOWDA Male General H.B.HARISHA
45 UJWAL GOWDA B A Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ARUNKUMAR B V
46 DEEKSHA S A Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) ANANDA K S
47 ATHISHREE S J Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) JAGADEESHA T
48 DISHA GIRISH GOWDA Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) GIRISH M S
49 LEKHANA B S Female OBC (Creamy Layer) PRIYANKA K J
50 TANVITHA Female General SHIVASWAMY HR
51 P ARYA Female General VANI A D
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER SPONSORING QUOTA

 

 

Sl No Reg No Name DOB Gender Cat Fathers Name
1 P-1072-3112638217 SYED SAAD RAHAMAN 2/16/2017 Male OBC (Creamy Layer) SHAHIN TAJ
2 P-1072-7877261886 Kruzen B.K 3/10/2017 Male OBC (Creamy Layer) Krishnegowda B.A
3 P-1072-6696771361 SAMRUDDHI B S 3/6/2017 Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) SHEKAREGOWDA B
4 P-1072-3661526772 BHAVISH K A 2/18/2017 Male General GAYATHRAMMA B R
5 P-1072-4236653136 AADYA NIRANJAN 2/21/2017 Female General NIRANJAN KUMAR K E
6 P-1072-8352597370 Moulya H N 3/15/2017 Female OBC (Creamy Layer) Nagaraju H R
7 P-1072-4611558596 T P LIKITHA PRAKASH 2/22/2017 Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) T G PRAKASH
8 P-1072-7620156557 AJAY D L 3/9/2017 Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) LOKESHA S R
9 P-1072-7098320736 Chiranth R Gowda 3/7/2017 Male OBC (Creamy Layer) REVANNA H N
10 P-1072-7032555697 NAIDHRUVA B T 3/7/2017 Male General THIMMESHA L
11 P-1072-3666789021 SRI KRISHNA TEJAS MADHUSUDANA 2/18/2017 Male SC JANAKI K M
12 P-1072-2813269468 BHODHAN K V 2/15/2017 Male General SHILPA K C
13 P-1072-4155674526 SPOORTHI K R 2/20/2017 Female OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) RAVI K G
14 P-1072-4503920918 PRAJWAL R K 2/21/2017 Male OBC (Creamy Layer) NETHRAVATHI J L
15 P-1072-7388003405 VINAYAKA H B 3/8/2017 Male OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) NETHRAVATHI

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER ST CATEGORY

 

1 LAHARI N T Female 5/12/2010 ST THIPPESWAMY N T

2

GANDHARVA SKANDA A Male 6/20/2011 ST Amarnath R C
3 ASHWIN KUMAR N Male 4/10/2011 ST NAGARAJA M
4 LOKESH VALMIKI H U Male 4/6/2011 ST UMESHA H M
5 P LOHITAKSHA Male 8/20/2011 ST R PRAKASH
6 ROHITH M R Male 5/15/2011 ST RAVI M D

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER SC CATEGORY

 

1 HEMANTH KUMAR H Male 12/14/2011 SC HARISHA K J
2 DIKSHITH KUMAR K Male 11/9/2011 SC KUMAR K J
3 SANJAI N Male 4/1/2011 SC NAGARAJ M S
4 TEJAS C G Male 1/13/2012 SC GIRISH KUMAR H L
5 Drushya Shankar Female 4/30/2011 SC Umashankar Nagaraju
6 RAJU K S Male 5/2/2010 SC RAMAIAH
7 MANISH MOURYA Male 8/29/2011 SC VASANTHA KUMARA HP
8 DRUTHI MOURYA L Female 11/10/2010 SC CHANDRAKUMARI B M
9 JYOTIRMAY SAMVIDHAN VISHWARATHNA Male 3/17/2012 SC YOGENDRAKUMARA N C
10 SAMRUDDHI S K Female 6/15/2011 SC SUKANYA K K
11 RACHANA M N Female 1/17/2012 SC NAGESH M K

  

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA HASSAN
ADMISSION FOR THE YEAR 2017-18
LIST OF PROVISIONLY SELECTED CANDIDATES UNDER SINGLE GIRL CHILD